Sunday, July 19, 2009

Niggas That Hate On Bitches: Benita

taking

I Love tha fucken summertime, Tha atmosphere in Belmont Shores is intoxicating. I was taking it all in tha otha afternoon, last Wednesday afternoon it was. I was posted on my bacony sipping a frosty Kiwi Lime Clearly Canadian, between sips I was tasting kush lol. Oh man these are tha moments I savor, I notice every detail in my immediate enivornment. I could hear tha leaves in tha tree that provides my balcony with generous shade rustle in tha warm gentile breeze. I could smell a very faint trace of salt in tha air, a clue to tha proxomity of tha pacific ocean. Saluberous afternoons indeed they get interupted by your peoples, and so mines did when I recevied a text message from my homgurl Benita, Benita who claims my hood but who isn't really from there (Her relative is tho). I had her in my top friends on Myspace but I think her Baby Daddy made her delete her Myspace page, or at least tha one I knew she had. Anyways, Benita text me to remind me that I was supposed to bring her a couple hoodies, a couple a Tees for her and 6 Chidrens Tees for her daughter and son, I think eventually I need to get a delivery nigga lol. I wasn't tripping, delivering almost $200.00 worth of shit is cool wit me.

I called tha Bitch to let her know I was on my way, It sounded like a 100 kids was in tha background, I got extra krisp on GP and dipped. I arrived at her tilt in North Long Beach, she lived in a fucked up apartment complex accross tha street from Long Beach Jordan High School. When I walked in her apartment complex my head was on swivel, some thursty grimey looking youngstas wearing excessive blue watched tha BossMack TopSoil with wary eyes from tha second level balcony, they peppered their conversation with "Cuzzes", I ignored them and went to Benita's, her immaculate screen door was was closed but her door was open, she opened tha door as soon as she saw me, "Hey Mr. Mack" she crooned, "I see you got my issue" I had to bomb back with "I promise, I would not have rolled if I didn't". I entered tha plush murk of her apartment, I could hear a cacaphony of kids in a distant back room, tha opulence of her apartment was in stark contrast to tha apartment complex outside. If you didn't know where you were, you would have thought you were in a condo in Santa Monica or some shit. Her plus 50 inch flatsceen seemed to take up an entire wall, her couch and love seat was some shit I had never seen before, it was retro and low, yet instread of leather, they were suede, a burnt orange suede that popped against tha background of her emerald green carpet, it was exquisite. Her humble domicle smelled of fresh suede, new carpet, nag champa incense and kush. I followed her to her modest kitchen where her sister Toya and a bitch I didn't know where seated, tha bitch I didn't know was cute but hard, her eyes were extra chingy, she held a steaming kush blunt in a well manicured hand. I said "Hello Ladies" and I placed tha goods on here dinning room table, all of tha bitches began evaluating my goods. Tha bitches were estatic, Benita killed their dreams of copping one of her items, she said "Look Bitches, this is my shit, order your own shit, I damn near had to hunt this nigga down for week to get this" tha cute hard bitch asked me for a business card, I gave her one, I said "Benita, you don't want me to know your pretty homegurls name?" cute hard's smile was scintallant, some of tha hardness faded, she said "Kym and your name is?" she sounded way more proper than she looked I said "Oh my name is James" she looked confused and said "Why did B call you Mr. Mack?" I said well "BossMack is like a nickname, and tha name of my clothing line". Benita laughed and said "Thats Tha BossMack TopSoil Bitch" and threw her head back and laughed. At that moment a stampede of kids swept in tha living room, three little gurls followed by B's little 4 year old son Karon. B stated yell, they circled tha coffee table in tha living room and were headed back to tha bedroom when Karon tripped and fell, All tha bitches at tha table burst out laughing, Karon got up slow, I thought he was hurt, he looked at those bitches and said this verbatim 'What tha Fuck is you stupid bitches laughing at?" I was in shock, I laughed so hard I pinched a nerve in my lower back. Kym and Toya laughed hard, Benita was super pissed and snatched up Karon and took him to tha back room and slammed tha door, All tha kids went silent, I could only hear tha muffled sounds of Benita cussing out little Karon and threatening tha hell outta him. Toya exhaled a easy gust of kush smoke that floated in tha air above tha middle of tha dinning room table, then she said "That little Nigga is off tha chain, he around my little brother too much" I said "Well in way, he's on his way" we all laughed again.

Benita re-entered tha room and apologized to me about her son, I said "My feelings are not hurt baby, that shit was funny as fuck" then B took tha bleaze from her sister and said, "That shit was disrepectful, but I got sumpthin for his little bad ass" she snatched her Coach bag off tha back"Nice doing Business witcha" she smiled and said "Oh but you forgot to bring that Red Hoodie, I told you I need an extra one" I said, "No Doubt, I did forget, I shall bring it to you tomorrow, and on that note, Ladies, I'm out" I looked over at Kym and said "Call me baby" tha smile she gave me was tha smile of a bitch with many schemes up her sleave, I like slick bitches tho. I started toward tha door, as soon as I stepped into tha living room her Baby Daddy opened tha screen door with a key and stepped into tha living room. Her BD is a Nigga I didn't know, But I heard about him, I knew he was from a Crip Hood, I think Palmers or Pocket Hood, I wasn't sure I never really gave a fuck, but that Nigga gave me a nice hard look before he nodded his head to acknoledge me almost imperseptibly, Benita felt tha need to explain who I was on tha spot, I wasn't explaining shit, I was leaving. Benita spoke in a nice pleasing ass kissing tone, "Hey Baby, this is tha dude with tha Monkey shirts Karon likes so much, this is James" I looked at him and I could see he was hot, I said "Sup, peoples, have B hit me up if you need sumpthin" then I turned and left. Tha entire atmosphere in tha apartment had changed instantly. I didn't care tho, I blinked in tha sunlight and bounced.

Tha next day my back was hurting like a muthafucka, pinched nerves are fascinating to me, tha amount of pain that shit causes makes it seem like you got beat with a two by four, I got up and handled my business regardless tho. I was in tha vacinity of her tilt and I had that Hoodie she wanted, I called her up and she sounded very tired, but she said "Oh yeah come on thru". When I got to her complex, tha same niggas was sitting in tha same spot, wearing tha same clothes, talking tha same low key shit, I Ignored them again and went to B's. When I got to her tilt I thought I was tripping because tha screen door was fucked up. I knocked on tha door reluctantly and B came to tha door, she looked dishevled and tired, her eyes were red and she looked like she had been scraping for real. I said "B, what tha fuck is wrong" before she answered I looked up and saw her moniter of her flatscreen T.V. bashed in. I looked around tha apartment and it looked like it had been ransacked and put back together. There were also several huge gashes in her suede couch. I knew what happen before she told me. I said "What tha fuck Benita, what happened" she said "You got a minute" I said "Yeah babygurl, whats good?" she said "I had to put that nigga out yesterday, he took that shit hard, he didn't wanna go back to his Mommys house lol, he's a fucking bitch ass hater" she produced a freshly rolled kush bleaze and put fire on it and handed it to me, I looked up at tha broken flatscreen and B denounced her BD again "Yeah, I ain't had that 4 months, it's cool tho, I'll replace that next week, I can't wait till my brother gets out". I listened carefully to tha story of how shit fell apart after I left tha day before. I don't really think it was me per say that set shit off, from what she had told me I guess it was getting to tha boiling point already, perhaps my visit turned tha heat up slightly. I listened and looked around her apartment that was opulent and beautiful less tha 24 hours ago, there were no kids laughing and playing, I let her get a discount on that Hoodie.

13 comments:

D.V. said...

Wusgood my G, yo im feeling the blog, shits cool as hell i can read interesting stories and Learn GRE words at the same time, good looks, Stay up Bmack

Keli said...

Niggas...

don't ever want to see anyone have anything unless they can benefit from it.

Hadassah said...

Dang thats messed up!

Moe (Grown Ass Man Dawg)!! said...

Wow!!! I think the saddest part of the story was when Karon (the kid) called the adult females stupid bitches and instead of you being disgusted, you laughed so hard you just about pinched a nerve. Top Mack Nigger indeed!!!!!!!!!!!

Tha BossMack TopSoil said...

@D.V. - Thanks Peoples, Real Talk.

@Keli - Sad But True at Times.

@Hadassah - How you been babygurl?

@Moe (Grown Ass Man Dawg)!! - Top Mack Nigg(a) homie, Make sure you put that (A) on there. Yeah, that shit was funny as fuck.

Anonymous said...

lol yo mack,u better than me because i wouldn't went back the next day lol.i woulda been too paranoid.like what if old boy woulda came back and saw u over there again!lol.

BUNNOBB said...

Daaamn like that there.Daaamn TOP$$IZZLE...Be careful where U tread Niggga...I would prolly think twice bout slidin thru Ole` Bs spot in the future...

bleugod said...

Peace God!!!
Man I swear I think about them Compton & South Central documentaries when I start hearing you talk about crips and bloods.
It be funny as fuck to see you pop up on one of them.

So how is ya gurl claiming your hood and she is kickin' it with a Crip baby daddy and it appears she is living in a crip hood by way of the low speakin' cuzzes upstairs.

Did Kym get at u?

indavao said...

hi... just dropping by!
http://www.fileafro.com
http://mobileandetc.blogspot.com
http://kantahanan.blogspot.com

michaelwilliams112 said...

"What tha Fuck is you stupid bitches laughing at?" Wow! That shit was funny as hell. Boss Mack, seems like you been busy. I haven't seen any stories like this in a while. Good to know everythings good with cha. Stay up!

SacTownGuy said...

I see you had your writers cap on when you wrote that. That's the stuff that will make you a famous author one day. I am serious. That is well written. It's the details as much as the story. You are a natural. You can't teach that skill. Keep it up!

buttahflychronicles said...

I mean damn. These stories NEVER cease to amaze me.

Lil Man disrespecting wasn't funny at all.

twitter.com/EL3G said...

This was wonderfully well written. Good shit Mack. I just bookmarked your blog, keep doing your thing.

Peace